Anniversary Lists

November 2020

Sunday 1:     

Mary Horgan, London and Templemartin   2011

Margaret O’Callaghan, Commons   2009

Cornelius Gerald O’Donovan, Bandon   2001

Anne O’Mahony, Woodlands   1990

Monday 2:   

Denis Galvin, Belrose   1995

Sabina Hurley, Munigave East   2015

Hannah O’Donovan, Farranalough   1996

Tuesday 3:   

Derry Murphy, Coppeen West & late of Roughrove  2018

Donal Buckley, Lissarourke   2008

Wednesday 4:     

Timothy Murphy, Roughgrove    1993

Thursday 5: 

Jim Lordan, Coolanagh   1993

Eileen Hennigan, Bengour West   2010

Friday 6:     

Cornelius Barrett, Tullyglass   2009

Edward Murphy, Newcestown and Weston-Super-Mare   2006

Kitty O’Donovan, Bandon   1997

Jerry O’Driscoll, Coolanagh   1999

Saturday 7:   

Finbarr Murphy, Moskeigh   1996


Monday 9: 

Babe Corcoran, Cummer    2006

Catherine Desmond, Glebe House, Gurranes   2005

Batt O’Mahony, Woodlands   1999

Tuesday 10:     

Eugene Carolan, Teadies    2018

Christy O’Mahony, Lissarourke    2009

Wednesday 11:   

Andrew Cotter, Derrycool   2009

Thursday 12: 

Sean O’Callaghan, late of Coolanagh   2003

Friday 13:   

Eileen Lordan, Scrahane   2019

Saturday 14:   

Maureen O’Leary, Carrigafroca  1994


Sunday 15:   

Joan Collins, Lisnagat   2001

Tuesday 17: 

Humphrey McSweeney, Farranalough    2006

Mother Finbarr O’Mahony, Sisters of Mercy (late Lissarourke)   2000

Denis Ryan, Killineer    1994

Wednesday 18: 

Michael Desmond, Newcestown  2009

Teddy Kehily, Scrahane   1996

Thursday 19:

Nora Slyne, Gurranes   2001

Friday 20:   

Micheál Collins, Moskeigh   2009

Nonie Dwyer, Teadies & Munigave   2013


Monday 23: 

Dan Lynch, Castlelack   2016

Tuesday 24:   

John Joe Hurley, Bengour West   2007

Wednesday 25:   

Liam Collins, Farranthomas    1999

Joan Murphy (née Lordan) Coolanagh and Dripsey   2003

Johanna O’Donoghue, Farranalough    2013

Friday 27: 

Richie Collins, The Shop   2019

Mary Ann Corcoran, Coolanagh   1990

Saturday 28:   

Jimmy O’Donovan, Farranalough    2008

Dan Joe Fehily, Newcestown     2000

Fr John McCarthy, Kilbrittain (late of Murragh)    2000

Sr Isodore Kelly, Poor Sisters of Nazareth (late Gurranes)    2001

Ellen O’Brien, Kilbrittain    1990


Monday 30: 

Sean Collins, Lisnagat    2005

Sheila Horgan, Aherla     2001

 

October 2020

Thursday 1:              

Fr Jeremiah Hyde, Kinsale and late CC Farnivane   2017

Sr Theresa Bernard Holland,                                                                                  Sisters of Charity of St Paul (late Mawmore)  2006

Ted Cahalane, Bengour East   2001

Friday 2:                  

Timothy Ryan, Killineer   2010

Margaret Reilly, Green Hill  2001

Saturday 3:   

Rosalie O’Sullivan, Newcestown   1994


Monday 5  

Cissie Crowley, Farranthomas   2010

Wednesday:

Denis Lordan, Farranalough   1993

John O’Sullivan, Newcestown    1990

Friday 9:

Gertrude Bridges (nee Lyons)   2011

Sr Mary de Sales Desmond, Holy Rosary Sisters   2002


Monday 12:

George Franklin, Dromovane   2013

Eileen Hayes, Farranalough  2007

Eileen Galvin, Cummer   2002

Thursday 15

Fr Denis Corcoran, Salesians (late Murragh)   1998

Friday 16

Cornelius O’Sullivan, Templemartin   2009

Saturday 17

Denis Desmond, Raheen  2016


Monday 19

Catherine Crowley, Kilnacranagh   2013

Margaret (Cissie) Tanner, Teadies   2016

Tuesday 20

Michael Lordan, Belrose  1997

Frankie O’Brien, Newcestown  1992

Wednesday 21

Pat Deasy, Scrahane   2010

Thursday 22

Maureen Murphy, Old Park  2016

Saturday 24

Sr Aloysius Gertrude Holland,                                                                                Sisters of Charity of St Paul, late of Mawmore  2011

Ita Walsh, Terelton  2000

Jerry O’Donovan, Farrenmareen  1997

Kathleen Ryan, Killineer  1991


Sunday 25

Noreen Fenton, Gurranes   2013

Mary Hayes (nee Regan), Mawmore  2003

Monday 26

Ruth Bradfield, Tullyglass   2019

Mary Ann Long, Killowen   2005

Maurice Buttimer, Bengour East   2003

Tuesday 27

Jack Deasy, Scrahane   1991

Denis O’Donovan, Farranalough   1990

Saturday 31            

Mary Scannell, late of Bengour West & Lissarda   2017

Fr Jack McCarthy PP, Kilbrittain (late of Lakemount)  1991

Anne O’Mahony, Woodlands  1990

 

 




SEPTEMBER 2020

Tuesday 1:    

Anne O’Donoghue, Belfast & late of Mishells 2014

Wednesday 2:    

John Joe Buckley, Gurranes  2018


Sunday 6:    

Jacqueline Murphy, Mawmore West  2008

Mary O’Sullivan, Farnivane & Goleen    2001

Julia Hurley, Lissarourke    1999

Monday 7:      

Nora McSweeney, Farranalough 1994

Tuesday 8:      

Mary Chambers, Tullyglass     2016

Wednesday 9:     

Ellen Kelleher (née O’Donovan) Boston & Quarrys Cross  2018

Mary Kenneally, Templemartin    1993

Friday 11:       

Hannah Murphy, Newcestown & London  1997

Saturday 12:      

Noel O’Mahony, Mossgrove     2002

Jerry Foley, Mossgrove   1990


Monday 14:       

Richard O’Sullivan, Newcestown   2003

Michael Kelly, Scrahane & Oxford   1998

Tuesday 15:       

Ellen Crowley, Scrahane    2012

Thursday 17:         

Peter O’Donovan, Pullerick & late of  Farranalough   2017

Mary Connolly (Kehily)  2001

J.J. Sheehy, Lissarrourke    1999

Thomas O’Leary, Kilbarry   1991

Friday 18:

Philomena Good, Lissarrourke  2000


Sunday 20:         

Kathleen (Kitty) Connell, Farnivane  2009

Michael Geaney, Farranthomas   1998

Monday 21:

Denis Lynch, Farranalough    1997

Tuesday 22:         

Michael O’Driscoll, Dromovane   1992

Wednesday 23:          

Richard Long, Macroom and late of Mossgrove  2014

Thursday 24:         

Mary Murphy, Gurranes 1995

Helen Hunt, Scartnamuck 2017

Saturday 26:          

Cornelius O’Sullivan, Farranalough 1998


Tuesday 29:          

Norah Scanlon, Commons 2016

Abbie (nee Curtis) Buckley, Coolanaugh & Carrigadrohid 1990

 




AUGUST 2020

Saturday 1:

James Murphy, Old Park 1990

Josephine Murphy, Farranalough 1999


Sunday 2:

Michael John Coughlan, Tullyglass 2011

Elizabeth Foley, Moneygaff East & Kilcrohane 2012

Monday 3:

Noreen Buckley (Galvin), Newcestown 1999

David Corcoran, Murragh 1995

Nuala O’Brien, Newcestown 2002

Mossie Galvin, Scrahane 1999

Tuesday 4:

Eileen Biggs, Mount Pleasant 2016

Patricia Dinneen, Mallowgaten 2007

Wednesday 5:       

Paddy Canty, Farranalough 2016

Friday 7:

Donal McSweeney, Templemartin Post Office 2009

Saturday 8:

Joan Foley, Carrigeen Templemartin 2013

Christy O’Leary, Mossgrove 1994


Sunday 9:             

Ellen Murphy, Farranalough 2004

Fr Jack Murphy, PE Mayfield (former CC M&T) 1999

Monday 10:

Richard Buckley, Moskeigh & Coolanaugh 1998

Tuesday 11:           

Paudie Kelly, Tullyglass 2014

Denis McCarthy, Farranthomas 1993

Wednesday 12:

Elsie Allen, Green Hill 1994

Dan O’Sullivan, Mossgrove 1995

Saturday 15:

Eddie Haddy, Farnivane 2000


Sunday 16:

John Galvin, Templemartin 1996

Cecil Cotter, Tullyglass 2015

Monday 17:

Kathleen Mullins(O’Brien), Knockraha & Mossgrove 1999

Mary Kate Wilson, Belrose 1999

Tuesday 18:

Anne Allen (née O’Sullivan), Newcestown 2000

Saturday 22:

Loretto Buckley, Moskeigh Templemartin 2002

Brendan Goggin, Moskeigh 2002


Sunday 23:           

Sean Lynch, Mawmore 2004

Tuesday 25:         

Kay Collins, Sallins Co. Kildare & Newcestown 2007

Wednesday 26:

Jerry Sheehy, Gurranes Templemartin 2016

Cornelius Cahalane, Bengour East 1996

Thursday 27:

Canon Liam O’Mahony PP2009


Sunday 30:

Babs O’Sullivan, Farranalough        2006